Artist
Askel & Elere
Somewhere 656 SoundCloud followers. Nothing in 6 months
Liquid
Listen
Latest and most played
About
Drum & bass production duo signed exclusively to @soulventrecords 🪐 @askelfin @elerednb
Booked by
Could book them
Affinity score out of 100: collaborators already booked, their style in the programme, same country.
Collaborated with14
14 artists with a shared track or release
ElereAskel & Elere - Until She Turns Her Back1 016
AskelAskel & Elere - Until She Turns Her Back2 700
In:MostIn:Most & Askel & Elere - Frail (feat. YENIAS)2 809
NosferAskel & Elere - Searchlight (feat. Nosfer)1 101
RIYAAskel & Elere - Perfect Symmetry ft. Riya (Sol:us Remix)15k
WinslowWinslow - Everything & More (feat. Pete Simpson) (Askel & El4 877
AkuratydeMonika & Akuratyde - Soul On Fire (feat. Askel & Elere)1 556
PALEBLU745
Releases75
Read from Beatport and Deezer, most recent first.
- Perfect SymmetrySoulvent Records2025-10-17
- Perfect Symmetry (Sol:us Remix)Soulvent Records2025-09-05
- Local SupportSoulvent Records2025-06-20
- Common SnipeSoulvent Records2025-06-20
- Space DubSoulvent Records2025-06-20
- The Light Feels LowSoulvent Records2025-05-16
- Space DubSoulvent Records2025-04-04
- Step InSoulvent Records2025-01-31
Labels8
Rosters read from Deezer albums; only artists on the map count.
Remixes3
3 artists remixed by or remixing them
Trend
SoundCloud followers per day, read every night
+0 followers over 7 d+0.0 %
Sep 5: 651Oct 22: 656
Hype27 / 100
Out of 100, as percentiles among the artists on the map: what moves, not what is big.
- 7-day growth14
- Upcoming dates0
- Plays59
- Wider audience68
- Followers24
Is this you?
Claim this page: you choose the contact shown, and the page is marked verified.